Football.com - everything football

Magdeburger FFC Club Info

Info

Official name: Magdeburger FFC
Founded: 1997
Address: Bodestraße 9
City Magdeburg
Postal 39118
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (391) 597 468 18
Fax: +49 (391) 597 498 85
Email: info@magdeburger-ffc.de

Venue

Official name: Heinrich-Germer-Stadion
City: Magdeburg
Country: Germany
Address: Salzmannstr. 34, Sudenburg
Year opened: 1920
Capacity: 4990
Previous names: 1920 - 1952 Stadion am Königsweg