Football.com - everything football

Millwall Club Info

Info

Official name: Millwall
Founded: 1885
Address: Zampa Road, Bermondsey
City London
Postal SE 16 3LN
Country England
Phone: +44 (207) 232 1222
Fax: +44 (207) 231 3663
Email: questions@millwallplc.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
FA Cup Runner-up 1x 2003/2004
League One Winner 1x 2000/2001
Championship Winner 1x 1987/1988

Venue

Official name: The Den
City: London
Country: England
Address: Zampa Road, Bermondsey
Year opened: 1993
Capacity: 20146
Previous names: 1993 Senegal Fields, 1993 - 2007 The New Den