Football.com - everything football

Morelia Club Info

Info

Official name: Morelia
Founded: 1920
Address: Avenida Camelinas No. 3537
City Morelia
Postal 58290
Country Mexico
Phone: +52 (443) 314 1188
Fax: +52 (443) 314 1188
Email:

Trophies

Club Domestic
Supercopa MX Winner 1x 2014
Liga MX Winner 1x 2000/2001 Inverno
Runner-up 3x 2010/2011 2002/2003 Clausura 2002/2003 Apertura

Venue

Official name: Estadio Generalísimo José María Morelos y Pavón
City: Morelia
Country: Mexico
Address: Libramiento Norte, Colonia Leandro Valle
Phone: +52 (443) 326 1348
Url: http://www.fuerzamonarca.com/monarcas3.1/ASPNET/NuestraCasa/
Year opened: 1989
Capacity: 41056
Architect: David Fuentes Arrona
Previous names: Estadio Morelos
Facts: nickname: El Coloso del Quinceo; renovated 2011