Football.com - everything football

Municipal Club Info

Info

Official name: Municipal
Founded: 1936
Address: 2a Calle 15-95, Zona 13
City Ciudad de Guatemala
Postal
Country Guatemala
Phone: +502 2333 0037
Fax:
Email:

Trophies

Club Domestic
Liga Nacional Runner-up 1x 2013/2014
Club International
CONCACAF Champions League Winner 1x 1974

Venue

Official name: Estadio Nacional Mateo Flores
City: Ciudad de Guatemala
Country: Guatemala
Address: 11 Avenida
Year opened: 1950
Capacity: 29950
Previous names: Estadio Olímpico, Estadio de la Revolución
Facts: nickname: Coloso de la Zona 5, El Mateo