Football.com - everything football

NEC Club Info

Info

Official name: NEC
Founded: 1900
Address: Stadionplein 1
City Nijmegen
Postal 6532 AJ
Country Netherlands
Phone: +31 (24) 359 0360
Fax: +31 (24) 356 7475
Email: info@nec-nijmegen.nl

Trophies

Club Domestic
KNVB Beker Runner-up 4x 1999/2000 1993/1994 1982/1983 1972/1973
Eerste Divisie Winner 1x 1974/1975
Runner-up 2x 1993/1994 1966/1967

Venue

Official name: Goffertstadion
City: Nijmegen
Country: Netherlands
Address: Stadionplein 1
E-mail: info@nec-nijmegen.nl
Url: http://www.nec-nijmegen.nl/layout.php?p=3&page=84
Year opened: 1999
Capacity: 12501
Previous names: 1999 - 2005 Stadion De Goffert, 2005 - 2011 McDOS Goffertstadion