Football.com - everything football

New York Red Bulls Club Info

Info

Official name: New York RB
Founded: 1995
Address: One Harmon Plaza, Eighth Floor
City Secaucus, New Jersey
Postal 7094
Country USA
Phone: +1 (201) 583 7000
Fax: +1 (201) 583 7055
Email: rds@newyorkredbulls.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
Major League Soccer Runner-up 1x 2008
US Open Cup Runner-up 1x 2003
Club International
Emirates Cup Winner 1x 2011

Venue

Official name: Red Bull Arena
City: Harrison, New Jersey
Country: USA
Address: Frank Rogers Boulevard South
Url: http://www.redbullarena.us
Year opened: 2010
Capacity: 26765
Architect: Rossetti Architects
Previous names: 2006 - 2008 Red Bull Park (during construction)