Football.com - everything football

Newell's Old Boys Club Info

Info

Official name: Newell's Old Boys
Founded: 1903
Address: Parque de la Independencia
City Rosario, Santa Fe
Postal 2000
Country Argentina
Phone: +54 (341) 411 7725
Fax: +54 (341) 411 7729
Email: contacto@nob.com.ar

Trophies

Club Domestic
Primera División Winner 4x 1991/1992 Clausura 1990/1991 1987/1988 1974 Metropolitano
Runner-up 3x 2012/2013 1986/1987 1985/1986
Club International
Copa Libertadores Runner-up 2x 1992 1988

Venue

Official name: Estadio Marcelo Alberto Bielsa
City: Rosario, Provincia de Santa Fe
Country: Argentina
Address: Parque de la Independencia, Barrio Centro
Year opened: 1911
Capacity: 38095
Previous names: 1911 - 2010 Estadio Newell's Old Boys
Facts: 1929, 1979, 1996 - 1997 (major renovation), 2009; nickname: El Coloso del Parque