Football.com - everything football

Northwich Victoria Club Info

Info

Official name: Northwich Victoria
Founded: 1874
Address: Chapel Street, Wincham
City Northwich, Cheshire
Postal CW9 6GB
Country England
Phone: +44 (1606) 815 200
Fax: +44 (1606) 433 50
Email: dave.thomas@northwichvics.co.uk

Trophies

Club Domestic
Cheshire Senior Cup Winner 1x 2013/2014

Venue

Official name: Victoria Stadium
City: Northwich, Cheshire
Country: England
Address: Wincham Avenue, Wincham
Year opened: 2005
Capacity: 5098
Previous names: 2005 - 2008 Victoria Stadium, 2008 - 2009 Marston's Arena