Football.com - everything football

Obolon' Club Info

Info

Official name: Obolon'
Founded: 1992
Address: vul. Pivnichna 8
City Kyjiv (Kiev)
Postal 4214
Country Ukraine
Phone: +380 (44) 411 3910
Fax: +380 (44) 411 2051
Email: info@fc.obolon.ua

Venue

Official name: Obolon' Arena
City: Kyjiv (Kiev)
Country: Ukraine
Address: vul. Pivnichna 8
Year opened: 2002
Capacity: 5103
Previous names: 2002 - 2011 Stadion Obolon'
Facts: renovated 2001 - 2002, 2006 - 2009 (new north stand)