Football.com - everything football

Oriente Petrolero Club Info

Info

Official name: Oriente Petrolero
Founded: 1955
Address: Avenida Monseñor Costas Nº 50, Barrio San Antonio
City Santa Cruz de la Sierra
Postal
Country Bolivia
Phone: +591 (3) 355 5811
Fax: +591 (3) 353 1544
Email: info@orientepetrolero.com.bo

Trophies

Club Domestic
LFPB Winner 4x 2010 2001 1990 1979
Runner-up 11x 2012/2013 2004 2002 2000 1997 1996 1989 1987 1986 1983 1977

Venue

Official name: Estadio Ramón Aguilera Costas
City: Santa Cruz de la Sierra
Country: Bolivia
Address: Avenida Soliz de Olguin
Year opened: 1939
Capacity: 38000
Previous names: 1939 - 1972 Estadio Departamental de Santa Cruz, 1972 - 1980 Estadio William Bendeck
Facts: renovated 1995 -1996, 2009; nickname: El Tauichi