Football.com - everything football

Ports Authority Club Info

Info

Official name: Ports Authority
Founded:
Address:
City Freetown
Postal
Country Sierra Leone
Phone:
Fax:
Email:

Venue

Official name: National Stadium
City: Freetown
Country: Sierra Leone
Address: Motor Main Road, Brookfields
Year opened: 1980
Capacity: 36000
Previous names: 1980 - 1992 Siaka Stevens Stadium