Football.com - everything football

Réal Bamako Club Info

Info

Official name: Réal Bamako
Founded:
Address:
City Bamako
Postal
Country Mali
Phone:
Fax:
Email:

Trophies

Club Domestic
Première Division Runner-up 1x 2012/2013
Club International
CAF Champions League Runner-up 1x 1966

Venue

Official name: Stade omnisports Modibo Keïta
City: Bamako
Country: Mali
Year opened: 1960
Capacity: 35000
Previous names: Complex Sportif Hérémakono
Facts: renovated 2002