Football.com - everything football

Racing Club Haitien Club Info

Info

Official name: Racing Club Haitien
Founded: 1923
Address:
City Port-au-Prince
Postal
Country Haiti
Phone:
Fax:
Email:

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super 8 Runner-up 1x 2013
Club International
CONCACAF Champions League Winner 1x 1963

Venue

Official name: Stade Sylvio Cator
City: Port-au-Prince
Country: Haiti
Address: Rue O. Durand
Year opened: 1953
Capacity: 15000
Previous names: Stade Paul-Magloire