Football.com - everything football

Reggiana Club Info

Info

Official name: Reggiana
Founded: 1919 / 2005
Address: Piazza Azzuri d'Italia, 1
City Regio Emilia
Postal 42100
Country Italy
Phone: +39 (0522) 232 574
Fax: +39 (0522) 922 384
Email: ufficiostampa@reggianacalcio.it

Trophies

Club Domestic
Serie B Winner 1x 1992/1993

Venue

Official name: Stadio Città del Tricolore
City: Reggio Emilia
Country: Italy
Address: Piazza Azzuri d'Italia, 1
Year opened: 1995
Capacity: 29546
Previous names: 1995 - 2012 Stadio Giglio
Facts: capacity reduced to 14.138 due to security reasons