Football.com - everything football

Rheindorf Altach Club Info

Info

Official name: Rheindorf Altach
Founded: 1929
Address: Schnabelholz 1
City Altach
Postal 6844
Country Austria
Phone: +43 (5523) 521 00
Fax: +43 (5523) 521 0014
Email: office@scra.at

Trophies

Club Domestic
1. Liga Winner 2x 2013/2014 2005/2006
Runner-up 2x 2012/2013 2011/2012

Venue

Official name: CASHPOINT Arena
City: Altach
Country: Austria
Address: Schnabelholz 1
Year opened: 1990
Capacity: 8500
Previous names: Sportanlage Schnabelholz