Football.com - everything football

Rostov Club Info

Info

Official name: Rostov
Founded: 1930
Address: ul. Sholokhova 31/6 a
City Rostov-na-Donu
Postal 344029
Country Russia
Phone: +7 (863) 251 7865
Fax: +7 (863) 251 9539
Email: info@fc-rostov.ru

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Runner-up 1x 2014/2015
Cup Winner 1x 2013/2014
Runner-up 1x 2002/2003
FNL Winner 1x 2008
Runner-up 1x 1994

Venue

Official name: Stadion Olimp 2
City: Rostov-na-Donu
Country: Russia
Address: ul. Sholokhova 33
Phone: +7 (863) 251 9539
Fax: +7 (863) 251 6297
Year opened: 1930
Capacity: 15840
Previous names: 1930 - 2002 Stadion Rostselmash, 2002 - 2005 Stadion Olimp - 21 Vek
Facts: renovated 2006, 2009