Football.com - everything football

Saint Eloi Lupopo Club Info

Info

Official name: Saint Eloi Lupopo
Founded: 1939
Address: Avenue du 30 Juin
City Lubumbashi
Postal
Country Congo DR
Phone:
Fax:
Email:

Venue

Official name: Stade Frédéric Kibassa Maliba
City: Lubumbashi
Country: Congo DR
Year opened: 1964
Capacity: 35000
Previous names: 1964 - 1972 Stade Albert, 1972 - 1997 Stade Mobutu, 1997 - 2007 Stade de la Kenya