Football.com - everything football

Shakhtyor Club Info

Info

Official name: Shakhtyor
Founded: 1963
Address: ul. Leninskogo Komsomola 51
City Salihorsk (Soligorsk)
Postal 223710
Country Belarus
Phone: +375 (17) 422 0621
Fax: +375 (17) 422 0621
Email: info@fcshakhter.by

Trophies

Club Domestic
Cup Winner 2x 2013/2014 2003/2004
Runner-up 3x 2008/2009 2007/2008 2005/2006
Premier League Winner 1x 2005
Runner-up 4x 2013 2012 2011 2010

Venue

Official name: Stadyen BudaĆ­nik (Stroitel')
City: Salihorsk (Soligorsk)
Country: Belarus
Address: ul. Leninskogo Komsomola 51
Capacity: 4200
Previous names: Stadyen Stroitel'