Football.com - everything football

Shonan Bellmare Club Info

Info

Official name: Shonan Bellmare
Founded: 1968
Address: 12-25 Nakadou
City Hiratsuka
Postal 254-0026
Country Japan
Phone: +81 (463) 251 211
Fax: +81 (463) 242 514
Email:

Trophies

Club Domestic
J2 League Winner 1x 2014
Runner-up 1x 2012
J1 League Winner 3x 1981 1979 1977
Runner-up 1x 1980

Venue

Official name: Shonan BMW Stadium Hiratsuka
City: Hiratsuka
Country: Japan
Address: 1-1 Ohara
Phone: +81 (463) 334 455
Year opened: 1987
Capacity: 18500
Previous names: 1987 - 2011 Hiratsuka Stadium
Facts: renovated 1998; local name: Hiratsuka Kyōgijō