Football.com - everything football

Siena Club Info

Info

Official name: Robur Siena
Founded: 1904
Address: Viale dei Mille, 3
City Siena
Postal 53100
Country Italy
Phone: +39 (0577) 46 649
Fax: +39 (0577) 236 207
Email: info@robursiena.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
Serie B Winner 1x 2002/2003
Runner-up 1x 2010/2011

Venue

Official name: Stadio Comunale Artemio Franchi - Montepaschi Arena
City: Siena
Country: Italy
Address: Via Mille, 3
Phone: +39 (0577) 281 084
E-mail: info@acsiena.it
Url: http://www.acsiena.it/stadio.php3
Year opened: 1938
Capacity: 15373
Previous names: 1938 - Stadio Rino Dauss, Stadio Del Rastello, - 2007 Stadio Comunale Artemio Franchi