Football.com - everything football

Simurq Club Info

Info

Official name: Simurq
Founded: 2005
Address: 2 Sülh küçesi
City Zaqatala
Postal 1065
Country Azerbaijan
Phone: +994 (12) 464 9222
Fax: +994 (12) 464 9223
Email: info@simurqpfk.az

Venue

Official name: Inter Arena
City: Bakı (Baku)
Country: Azerbaijan
Address: 5 Heydər Əliyev
Year opened: 2001
Capacity: 8152
Previous names: Şəfa stadionu (Şafa) until 2014