Football.com - everything football

Sporting Cristal Club Info

Info

Official name: Sporting Cristal
Founded: 1955
Address: Calle 18 s/n, La Florida, Rímac
City Lima
Postal
Country Peru
Phone: +51 (1) 481 2183
Fax: +51 (1) 481 0337
Email: prensa@clubsportingcristal.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
Primera División Winner 2x 2014 2012
Club International
Copa Libertadores Runner-up 1x 1997

Venue

Official name: Estadio Alberto Gallardo
City: Lima
Country: Peru
Address: Avenida Zarumilla, La Florida, Rímac
Url: http://www.clubsportingcristal.com
Year opened: 1960
Capacity: 20000
Previous names: 1960 - 2012 Estadio San Martín de Porres
Facts: renovated 1995