Football.com - everything football

Stabæk Club Info

Info

Official name: Stabæk
Founded: 1912
Address: Gamle Ringeriksvei 61a
City Bekkestua
Postal 1357
Country Norway
Phone: +47 (94) 800 400
Fax: +47 (67) 582 610
Email: admin@stabak.no

Trophies

Club Domestic
1. Division Winner 1x 2005
Runner-up 1x 2013
Super Cup Winner 1x 2009
Eliteserien Winner 1x 2008
Runner-up 1x 2007
NM Cupen Winner 1x 1998
Runner-up 1x 2008

Venue

Official name: Telenor Arena
City: Fornebu, Bærum
Country: Norway
Address: Widerøeveien
E-mail: info@telenorarena.no
Url: http://www.telenorarena.no
Year opened: 2009
Capacity: 15600
Architect: HRTB AS Arkitekter MNAL
Previous names: during concept stage 2007 Blue Dream Arena, during construction 2007 - 2009 Fornebu Arena
Facts: nickname: Hangar'n