Football.com - everything football

Stirling Albion Club Info

Info

Official name: Stirling Albion
Founded: 1945
Address: Springkerse
City Stirling
Postal FK7 7UJ
Country Scotland
Phone: +44 (1786) 450 399
Fax: +44 (1786) 448 400
Email: stirlingalbion@btconnect.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
League One Winner 2x 2009/2010 1995/1996
Play-offs 2/3 Winner 1x 2006/2007
Championship Winner 4x 1964/1965 1960/1961 1957/1958 1952/1953
Runner-up 2x 1950/1951 1948/1949

Venue

Official name: Forthbank Stadium
City: Stirling
Country: Scotland
Address: Springkerse
Phone: +44 (1786) 448 308
Fax: +44 (1786) 448 592
E-mail: forthbank@activestirling.org.uk
Year opened: 1993
Capacity: 3808
Previous names: 1993 - 2010 Forthbank Stadium, 2010 - 2013 Doubletree Dunblane Stadium