Football.com - everything football

Sumqayıt Club Info

Info

Official name: Sumqayıt
Founded: 2010
Address:
City Sumqayıt
Postal
Country Azerbaijan
Phone:
Fax:
Email: khezer@rabler.ru

Venue

Official name: Kapital Bank Arena
City: Sumqayıt
Country: Azerbaijan
Address: Samad Vurghun
Year opened: 1966
Capacity: 15350
Previous names: Mehdi Hüseynzadə adına stadionu (until 2014)