Football.com - everything football

Suva Club Info

Info

Official name: Suva
Founded: 1928
Address:
City Suva
Postal
Country Fiji
Phone:
Fax:
Email:

Trophies

Club Domestic
National Football League Winner 1x 2013/2014

Venue

Official name: ANZ Stadium
City: Suva
Country: Fiji
Address: Laucala Bay Road
Year opened: 1979
Capacity: 10000
Previous names: National Stadium, Post Fiji Stadium, - 2013 TFL National Stadium
Facts: part of Laucala Sports City; renovated 2013