Football.com - everything football

Târgu Mureş Club Info

Info

Official name: Târgu Mureş
Founded: 2008
Address: Str. Insulei, nr. 2
City Târgu Mureş
Postal 540337
Country Romania
Phone: +40 (265) 218 348
Fax: +40 (265) 218 348
Email: office@asatirgumures.ro

Venue

Official name: Stadionul Trans-Sil
City: Târgu Mureş
Country: Romania
Address: Str. Insulei
Capacity: 8000
Previous names: Stadionul Matricon