Football.com - everything football

Tampa Bay Rowdies Club Info

Info

Official name: Tampa Bay Rowdies
Founded: 2008
Address: 5982 Central Avenue
City St. Petersburg, Florida
Postal 33707
Country USA
Phone: +1 (813) 287 1539
Fax: +1 (813) 282 3800
Email: info@rowdiessoccer.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
NASL Winner 1x 2012

Venue

Official name: Al Lang Stadium
City: St. Petersburg, Florida
Country: USA
Address: 180 2nd Avenue SE
Year opened: 1947
Capacity: 7227
Previous names: Al Lang Field; - 2013 Progress Energy Park
Facts: renovated 1976 (new stand)