Football.com - everything football

Telstar Club Info

Info

Official name: Telstar
Founded: 1912
Address: Minister van Houtenlaan 123
City Velsen-Zuid
Postal 1981 EG
Country Netherlands
Phone: +31 (255) 546 920
Fax: +31 (255) 537 490
Email: info@sctelstar.nl

Trophies

Club Domestic
Eerste Divisie Runner-up 1x 1963/1964

Venue

Official name: Telstar Stadion
City: Velsen-Zuid
Country: Netherlands
Address: Tolsduinerlaan 10a
Year opened: 1948
Capacity: 3625
Previous names: 1948 - 2009 Sportpark Schoonenberg 2009 - 2014 TATA Steel Stadion
Facts: renovated 1999, 2009