Football.com - everything football

Umeå Club Info

Info

Official name: Umeå
Founded: 1917
Address: Rothoffsvägen 10
City Umeå
Postal 903 42
Country Sweden
Phone: +46 (90) 126 250
Fax: +46 (90) 125 480
Email: kansli@umeaik.se

Trophies

Club Domestic
Damallsvenskan Winner 4x 2008 2007 2006 2005

Venue

Official name: T3 Arena
City: Umeå
Country: Sweden
Address: Gammliavägen 5, Haga
Year opened: 1925
Capacity: 14000
Previous names: 1925 - 2012 Gammliavallen
Facts: renovated 1971, 1996, 2003, 2009