Football.com - everything football

União Madeira Club Info

Info

Official name: União Madeira
Founded:
Address:
City Funchal
Postal
Country Portugal
Phone:
Fax:
Email:

Trophies

Club Domestic
Segunda Liga Runner-up 1x 1992/1993

Venue

Official name: Estádio dos Barreiros
City: Funchal (Ilha da Madeira)
Country: Portugal
Address: Rua do Dr. Pita
Year opened: 1927
Capacity: 8992
Architect: Couto Martins
Previous names: 1927 - 1957 Campo dos Barreiros, 1969 - 1970 Estádio do Professor Marcelo Caetano
Facts: renovated 1957