Football.com - everything football

Union Berlin II Club Info

Info

Official name: Union Berlin II
Founded:
Address: An der Wuhlheide 263, Köpenick
City Berlin
Postal 12555
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (30) 656 6880
Fax: +49 (30) 656 68866
Email:

Venue

Official name: Friedrich-Ludwig-Jahn-Sportpark
City: Berlin
Country: Germany
Address: Cantianstrasse 24
Year opened: 1952
Capacity: 19708
Previous names: 1952 Berliner Sportpark
Facts: nickname: Jahnstadion, Cantianstadion