Football.com - everything football

Universidad San Martín Club Info

Info

Official name: Universidad San Martín
Founded: 2004
Address: Avenida Las Calandrias, Santa Anita
City Lima
Postal
Country Peru
Phone: +51 (1) 362 0064
Fax: +51 (1) 362 7139
Email: club_deportivo@usmp.edu.pe

Trophies

Club Domestic
Copa Inca Runner-up 1x 2014
Primera División Winner 1x 2010

Venue

Official name: Estadio Alberto Gallardo
City: Lima
Country: Peru
Address: Avenida Zarumilla, La Florida, Rímac
Url: http://www.clubsportingcristal.com
Year opened: 1960
Capacity: 18000
Previous names: 1960 - 2012 Estadio San Martín de Porres
Facts: renovated 1995