Football.com - everything football

Unterhaching Club Info

Info

Official name: Unterhaching
Founded: 1925
Address: Am Sportpark 1
City Unterhaching
Postal 82008
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (89) 615 59160
Fax: +49 (89) 615 591688
Email: info@spvggunterhaching.de

Trophies

Club Domestic
2. Bundesliga Runner-up 1x 1998/1999

Venue

Official name: Alpenbauer Sportpark
City: Unterhaching
Country: Germany
Address: Am Sportpark 1
Year opened: 1992
Capacity: 15053
Previous names: 1992 - 2003 Stadion Am Sportpark, 2003 - 2011 Generali Sportpark, 2011 - 2013 Sportpark Unterhaching
Facts: renovated 2000