Football.com - everything football

Vardar Club Info

Info

Official name: Vardar
Founded: 1947
Address: Kej 13 Noemvri, Kula 3/2
City Skopje
Postal 1000
Country FYR Macedonia
Phone: +389 (2) 329 6727
Fax: +389 (2) 329 6950
Email: contact@fcvardar.com.mk

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Winner 1x 2013/2014
First League Winner 7x 2012/2013 2011/2012 2002/2003 2001/2002 1994/1995 1993/1994 1992/1993
Runner-up 2x 2004/2005 2000/2001
Cup Winner 5x 2006/2007 1998/1999 1997/1998 1994/1995 1992/1993
Runner-up 1x 1995/1996

Venue

Official name: Nacionalna Arena Filip II Makedonski
City: Skopje
Country: FYR Macedonia
Address: Gradski Park bb
Year opened: 1947
Capacity: 32580
Previous names: Gradski Stadion
Facts: renovated 2008 - 2011