Football.com - everything football

Velbert Club Info

Info

Official name: Velbert
Founded: 1902
Address: Postfach 101 021
City Velbert
Postal 42510
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (2051) 603 570
Fax: +49 (2051) 603 571
Email:

Venue

Official name: Christopeit Sport Arena
City: Velbert
Country: Germany
Address: Jupiterstr. 5
Year opened: 1969
Capacity: 6258
Previous names: 1969 - 2012 Stadion Zur Sonnenblume