Football.com - everything football

VfR Neumünster Club Info

Info

Official name: VfR Neumünster
Founded: 1910
Address: Geerdtstr. 14
City Neumünster
Postal 24537
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (4321) 252 1300
Fax: +49 (4321) 252 1303
Email: geschaeftsstelle@vfr-nms.de

Venue

Official name: Grümmi-Arena
City: Neumünster
Country: Germany
Address: Geerdtstr. 14
Year opened: 1927
Capacity: 9999
Previous names: 1927 - 2011 VfR-Stadion an der Geerdtstraße