Football.com - everything football

Vitória Guimarães Club Info

Info

Official name: Vitória Guimarães
Founded: 1922
Address: Dr. António Pimenta Machado, Apartado 505
City Guimarães
Postal 4802-914
Country Portugal
Phone: +351 (253) 432 570
Fax: +351 (253) 432 573
Email: webmaster@vitoriasc.pt

Trophies

Club Domestic
Super Cup Winner 1x 1988/1989
Runner-up 2x 2013/2014 2011/2012
Taça de Portugal Winner 1x 2012/2013
Runner-up 5x 2010/2011 1987/1988 1975/1976 1962/1963 1941/1942
Segunda Liga Runner-up 1x 2006/2007

Venue

Official name: Estádio Dom Afonso Henriques
City: Guimarães
Country: Portugal
Address: Rua de São Gonçalo 505
Phone: +351 (253) 520 930
Fax: +351 (253) 520 939
E-mail: rpublicas@vitoriasc.pt
Url: http://vitoriasc.pt/estadio
Year opened: 1965
Capacity: 30165
Architect: Eduardo Guimarães
Previous names: Estádio Municipal de Guimarães
Facts: renovated 2003 - 2004