Football.com - everything football

Wacker Burghausen Club Info

Info

Official name: Wacker Burghausen
Founded: 1930
Address: Elisabethstr. 1
City Burghausen
Postal 84489
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (8677) 916 280
Fax: +49 (8677) 912 488
Email: fussball@sv-wacker.de

Venue

Official name: Wacker-Arena
City: Burghausen
Country: Germany
Address: Liebigstra├če
E-mail: fussball@sv-wacker.de
Year opened: 1952
Capacity: 10200
Previous names: 1952 - 2002 Stadion an der Liebigstra├če
Facts: renovated 2002 (major renovation)