Football.com - everything football

White Star Woluwé Club Info

Info

Official name: White Star Bruxelles
Founded: 1948
Address: Chemin du Struykbeken 2, Woluwe-Saint-Lambert
City Bruxelles (Brussels)
Postal 1200
Country Belgium
Phone: +32 (2) 240 1885
Fax: +32 (2) 240 1894
Email: chalet.white@chello.be

Venue

Official name: Edmond Machtens-Stadion
City: Brussels (Bruxelles)
Country: Belgium
Address: 61, rue Charles Malis, Molenbeek-Saint-Jean
Year opened: 1939
Capacity: 15266
Previous names: Oscar Bossaert Stadion (Oscar Bossaertstadion)
Facts: also named: Edmond Machtensstadion