Football.com - everything football

Wisła Kraków Club Info

Info

Official name: Wisła Kraków
Founded: 1906
Address: ul. Reymonta 22
City Kraków
Postal 30-059
Country Poland
Phone: +48 (12) 630 7600
Fax: +48 (12) 630 7691
Email: sekretariat@wisla.krakow.pl

Trophies

Club Domestic
Ekstraklasa Winner 13x 2010/2011 2008/2009 2007/2008 2004/2005 2003/2004 2002/2003 2000/2001 1998/1999 1977/1978 1949/1950 1948/1949 1927/1928 1926/1927
Runner-up 12x 2009/2010 2005/2006 2001/2002 1999/2000 1980/1981 1965/1966 1947/1948 1946/1947 1935/1936 1930/1931 1929/1930 1922/1923
Cup Winner 4x 2002/2003 2001/2002 1966/1967 1926
Runner-up 6x 2007/2008 1999/2000 1983/1984 1978/1979 1953/1954 1951

Venue

Official name: Stadion Miejski im. Henryka Reymana
City: Kraków
Country: Poland
Address: ul. Reymonta 22
Year opened: 1914
Capacity: 33268
Previous names: 1914 - 2008 Stadion Wisła
Facts: built 1909 - 1914, renovated: 1954 (major renovation), 2008 - 2010 (rebuild)