Football.com - everything football

Wolfsberger AC Club Info

Info

Official name: Wolfsberger AC
Founded: 1931
Address: Don-Bosco-Weg 1
City Wolfsberg
Postal 9400
Country Austria
Phone: +43 (4352) 306 88
Fax: +43 (4352) 306 88
Email: office@wac-standrae.at

Venue

Official name: Lavanttal Arena
City: Wolfsberg
Country: Austria
Address: Don-Bosco-Weg 1
Phone: +43 (4352) 306 880
Fax: +43 (4352) 306 884
E-mail: lavanttalarena@wac-standrae.at
Url: http://wac-standrae.at/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=342&Itemid=210
Year opened: 1988
Capacity: 9000
Previous names: Sportstadion Wolfsberg