Football.com - everything football

Xerxes DZB Club Info

Info

Official name: XerxesDZB (zat)
Founded:
Address:
City
Postal
Country Netherlands
Phone:
Fax:
Email: bestuur@xerxesdzb.nl

Trophies

Club Domestic
Eerste Divisie Runner-up 1x 1965/1966
KNVB Beker Runner-up 1x 1924/1925

Venue

Official name: Sportpark Faas Wilkes
City: Rotterdam
Country: Netherlands
Address: Igor Stravinskisingel 5
Year opened: 1985
Capacity: 1500
Previous names: Sportpark Wollefoppen