Football.com - everything football

Chicago Red Stars Club Info

Info

Official name: Chicago Red Stars
Founded: 2007
Address: 7300 West 71st Street
City Bridgeview, Illinois
Postal 60455
Country USA
Phone: +1 (708) 496 9500
Fax:
Email: Info@chicagoredstars.com

Venue

Official name: Toyota Park
City: Bridgeview, Illinois
Country: USA
Address: 7000 South Harlem Avenue
Phone: +1 (708) 594 7200
Fax: +1 (708) 496 6060
E-mail: firemail@chicago-fire.com
Url: http://www.toyotapark.com
Year opened: 2006
Capacity: 21068
Architect: Rossetti Architects
Previous names: Bridgeview Stadium