Football.com - everything football

Falkenberg Club Info

Info

Official name: Falkenberg
Founded: 1928
Address: Box 56
City Falkenberg
Postal 31121
Country Sweden
Phone: +46 (346) 593 33
Fax: +46 (346) 822 26
Email: fff@falkenbergsff.se

Trophies

Club Domestic
Superettan Winner 1x 2013

Venue

Official name: Falkenbergs IP
City: Falkenberg
Country: Sweden
Address: Skogsväge
Phone: +46 (346) 886 329
Year opened: 1921
Capacity: 5506
Previous names: 1921 - 1959 Föreningen Falkenbergs Idrottsplats