Football.com - everything football

Freiburg Club Info

Info

Official name: Freiburg
Founded: 1904
Address: Schwarzwaldstraße 193
City Freiburg im Breisgau
Postal 79117
Country Germany
Phone: +49 (761) 385 510
Fax: +49 (761) 385 5150
Email: scf@scfreiburg.com

Trophies

Club Domestic
2. Bundesliga Winner 3x 2008/2009 2002/2003 1992/1993
Runner-up 1x 1997/1998

Venue

Official name: Schwarzwald-Stadion
City: Freiburg im Breisgau
Country: Germany
Address: Schwarzwaldstraße 193
Year opened: 1954
Capacity: 24000
Previous names: 1953 - 2004 Dreisamstadion, 2004 - 2012 badenova-Stadion 2012 - 2014 Mage Solar Stadion 08.2014 - 10.2014 Stadion an der Schwarzwaldstraße