Football.com - everything football

United States Women's Country Info

Info

Official name: United States National Team
Founded: 1913
Address: 1801 South Prairie Ave
City Chicago, Illinois
Postal 90266
Country USA
Phone: +1 (312) 808 1300
Fax: +1 (312) 808 1301
Email: communications@ussoccer.org

Venue

Official name: Stubhub Center
City: Carson, California
Country: USA
Address: 18400 Avalon Boulevard, Dominguez Hills
Phone: +1 (310) 630 2000
E-mail: http://www.homedepotcenter.com/aboutus_feedbackform.php
Url: http://www.homedepotcenter.com
Year opened: 2003
Capacity: 30510
Architect: Rossetti Architects
Previous names: 2003 - 2013 The Home Depot Center

Trophies

National
Women's Algarve Cup Winner 6x 2015 2013 2011 2010 2008 2007
Olympics Women Winner 4x 2012 London 2008 Beijing 2004 Athens 1996 Atlanta
Runner-up 1x 2000 Sydney
Women's Olympic Qualifying CONCACAF Winner 3x 2012 2008 2004
Women's World Cup Winner 2x 1999 USA 1991 China PR
Runner-up 1x 2011 Germany
Women's WC Qualification CONCACAF Winner 6x 2006 2002 2000 1994 1993 1991